i can dance

So yea beastman soooo reminds me of playing my lancer. its weird i was wondering why my skill read 2k knowledge damage but i was doing 8k damage aparently bladestorm deals 150% more damage the further units are from you unlike lancer who deals more damage the closer units are to you :D so yea someone asked me why i always "run away" when i grind thats the reason....

Oh noes bad calculator

So after getting the normal grinding package i forgot to get a restat >.< was stuck with roughly 450 power 1600 knowledge with no luck or alc i didn't even have wisdom or health for a hairpin lol (buff build) however the damage was still good had about 5k listed knowledge damage -after using brief marker went up to 14kwas testing damage in apostates escape b2...

Randomly Beastly

So a day into beastman i have to admit i kinda like it. It reminds me of knowledge lancer i actually droped 2 uniques so far pot stands and ankh funny i dropped it while recording myself testing out hidden camp for the first time. exp is meh like 60k but elf king still grants me about 400k however, i need gear! Current Stats: Level 4891011 Power404 Alc356 Health1405 Luck295 Knowledge...

In b4 Beast

So update is currently underway and L&K has promised the have the Beast Man Badges available to bad they probably wont be bugged and set for like 1 gold like the maids where -_-x I invested only 50$ into this months RS budget had more set aside but they kept taking to long and pizza is very tempting! should be enough for Reskill+Restat+Badge+Sphere+Mini Pets+Costume IF im lucky fingers crossed. I ...

April Fools Event :D

We had a pretty normal invasion twice one at i believe 9 pm pst and 11pm pst. typical kill boss and loot its drops. only down side was the mobs dropped like 5~8 boxes for a crowd of like 60 meh; but the gm realized this and at the end did a massive box drop on the ground caused massive lagg was super funny. I dont know if its my client / windows 8.1 or optical but im having problems getting the no...